A UNESCO database that identifies and provides bibliographical information on books translated and published in UNESCO member states since 1979. The database allows you to search for all translations from one language to another by date, author, subject or word from the original title.
See also UNESCO’s Most Translated List
Find the following print resources in the Library's reference section:
Routledge Encyclopedia of Translation Studies by 
The Oxford Guide to Literature in English Translation by 
The Oxford History of Literary Translation in English by 
Encyclopedia of Literary Translation into English by BIBLIOGRAPHY OF ARABIC BOOKS ONLINE- BRILL
Covers publications in Arabic published before 1960 from The British Library, The National Library of Egypt, and The Library of Congress.
Digitized collection of the Bibliothèque Nationale de France.
Digitized materials from major US libraries.
Indexes literature on Islam and the Middle East.
INTERNET ARCHIVE TEXT ARCHIVE.
Access more than a million free texts
INTERNET PUBLIC LIBRARY ONLINE TEXTS FOR LITERATURE
Includes a list of the main collections of free e-books available.
Access to over 36,000 free books to download to your PC, e-reader or mobile device.
Digitized collection of significant primary materials from countries and cultures around the world.
This Arabic poetry website hosts poems and poets from the classical to the modern period.
Stories & tales, poetry, states, cities & regions, histories & culture, and religions from 22 Arab states.
Al-Jadid: A Review and Record of Arab Culture and Arts
Includes articles on arts; book reviews; essays and features; fiction; film; interviews; music and dance; poetry; and theatre.
Online Arabic literature including audio classical stories.
"The most open, daring, democratic and attentive magazine of modern Arabic literature” – Anton Shammas
Gender Issues and Literature in the Middle East
Full text articles, prose, and poetry in Arabic, Turkish, Hebrew, and Persian.
Works by popular poets from the Gulf region.
From the Palestinian Cultural Center and includes links to poets' biographies, Akwas magazine, al-Shuara magazine, news
Personal profiles for poets and lists recent titles in Arabic literature.
Journal of Arabic and Islamic Studies
Publishes articles on Arabic linguistics, culture, literature, poets, and religion.
No man's land links - Translation Magazines
Literary translation magazines
UNESCO LITERATURE AND TRANSLATION
UNESCO's Clearing House for Literary Translation
Translates, publishes, and promotes contemporary international literature
A bilingual news-sharing site with English and Arabic translations.
Arab Media & Society - American University
Full text articles in English discussing the role of the media in Arab society.
Access to 6371 online newspapers from around the world.